Fastest Revenue Growth

Companies growing revenue at 20%+ annually. High-growth businesses that are scaling fast. $1B+ market cap.

200 stocks Updated Nov 7, 2026
$12.23T Total Market Cap
— Avg P/E Ratio
$63.82 Avg Share Price
+0.00% Avg Daily Change

Revenue growth is the most fundamental measure of a company's business expansion. This list features companies growing annual revenue at 20% or more — a pace that far exceeds the average S&P 500 company and signals businesses that are capturing market share, entering new markets, or riding powerful industry tailwinds.

High revenue growth drives stock prices because it represents expanding demand for a company's products and services. Investors pay premium valuations for fast growers because today's revenue growth becomes tomorrow's earnings growth. Companies like Nvidia, CrowdStrike, and Palantir have delivered exceptional stock returns fueled by rapid top-line expansion in high-demand sectors.

This list screens for companies with market caps above $1 billion and annual revenue growth exceeding 20%. It includes the growth rate, total revenue, profit margin, and market cap — key metrics for evaluating whether growth is translating into shareholder value. Financial data is updated weekly from reported earnings.

# Symbol Name Price Rev Growth Revenue Margin Market Cap
1 NIQ Niq Global Intelligence Plc $20.42 715.48% 4.53B -8.42% 5.88B
2 IBRX Immunitybio Inc $8.55 678.62% 125.15M -310.18% 8.69B
3 CRWV Coreweave Inc-Cl A $46.40 586.92% 6.12B -22.74% 24.08B
4 AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc $27.62 574.28% 140.51M -345.36% 3.70B
5 TGTX Tg Therapeutics Inc $59.83 504.86% 566.41M 72.56% 8.87B
6 QXO Qxo Inc $11.56 433.80% 11.30B -4.08% 11.71B
7 BAM Brookfield Asset Mgmt-A $52.95 401.33% 4.69B 53.30% 86.74B
8 ARQT Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc $25.55 367.11% 372.83M -4.29% 3.22B
9 CIFR Cipher Mining Inc $6.27 319.20% 279.54M -367.17% 2.99B
10 SLN Silence Therapeutics PLC $19.72 315.49% 14.75M -231.35% 1.28B
11 SLNO Soleno Therapeutics Inc $53.01 298.89% 189.44M 10.97% 2.76B
12 VRDN Viridian Therapeutics Inc $28.49 242.07% 85.27M -483.57% 2.91B
13 NBIS Nebius Group Nv $129.49 239.83% 540.57M 15.57% 32.72B
14 ONDS Ondas Inc $5.34 187.72% 133.23M -260.23% 3.11B
15 CGON Cg Oncology Inc $75.99 176.56% 3.95M -3,985.02% 5.74B
16 ATAI Ataibeckley Inc $7.35 160.99% 6.71M -16,142.02% 2.73B
17 TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc $68.53 159.53% 533.15M -14.72% 3.38B
18 ASST Strive Inc-A $21.45 155.67% 16.59M -7,334.98% 2.73B
19 AMPX Amprius Technologies Inc $8.59 154.87% 86.87M -60.30% 1.27B
20 STOK Stoke Therapeutics Inc $26.60 145.85% 202.39M -3.73% 1.73B
21 BMNR Bitmine Immersion Technologi $18.76 142.45% 149.96M 5,719.06% 11.32B
22 CAAP Corp America Airports Sa $24.54 138.42% 2.45T 12.63% 4.00B
23 APLS Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc $41.03 137.00% 1.02B 2.23% 5.25B
24 AXSM Axsome Therapeutics Inc $132.37 133.68% 677.35M -28.69% 6.99B
25 KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies $30.50 131.88% 97.81M -138.36% 1.70B
26 PTCT Ptc Therapeutics Inc $65.93 128.31% 1.63B 39.44% 5.49B
27 VSTM Verastem Inc $9.38 128.24% 49.05M -677.59% 1.03B
28 IONQ Ionq Inc $32.62 126.90% 199.16M -392.55% 14.01B
29 WULF Terawulf Inc $11.07 123.79% 217.42M -392.64% 5.68B
30 RLAY Relay Therapeutics Inc $18.03 123.25% 19.73M -1,800.58% 3.97B
31 APLD Applied Digital Corp $15.55 122.64% 668.27M -39.91% 4.68B
32 ALAB Astera Labs Inc $190.71 120.18% 775.18M 25.70% 31.14B
33 LQDA Liquidia Corp $44.40 114.96% 164.67M -43.53% 3.97B
34 IREN Iren Ltd $21.64 110.77% 904.92M -99.38% 8.76B
35 MU Micron Technology Inc $690.00 104.65% 130.55B 63.80% 773.08B
36 RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc $110.64 100.22% 201.34M -103.57% 7.63B
37 NVDA NVIDIA Corp $186.64 100.05% 206.56B 55.60% 4.38T
38 MARA Mara Holdings Inc $6.35 97.47% 973.40M -144.58% 2.42B
39 MARA Mara Holdings Inc $6.35 97.47% 492.94M -137.35% 2.42B
40 AVDL Avadel Pharmaceuticals $21.64 96.37% 174.47M -28.87% 2.12B
41 AVDL Avadel Pharmaceuticals $21.64 96.37% 88.85M -27.43% 2.12B
42 SATS Echostar Corp-A $94.27 95.83% 16.67B -96.62% 30.12B
43 SATS Echostar Corp-A $94.27 95.83% 8.51B -91.79% 30.12B
44 CRDO Credo Technology Group Holdi $120.51 93.53% 1.33B 35.37% 22.65B
45 CRDO Credo Technology Group Holdi $120.51 93.53% 688.85M 33.60% 22.65B
46 ALVO Alvotech Sa $4.55 90.62% 442.21M 4.50% 1.90B
47 ALVO Alvotech Sa $4.55 90.62% 842.95M 4.74% 1.90B
48 MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc $94.86 89.13% 358.69M -4.26% 6.20B
49 MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc $94.86 89.13% 678.39M -4.48% 6.20B
50 TMDX Transmedics Group Inc $88.24 86.42% 273.62M 29.86% 3.01B
51 TMDX Transmedics Group Inc $88.24 86.42% 510.08M 31.43% 3.01B
52 VFS Vinfast Auto Ltd $3.25 86.38% 90.89T -110.21% 7.66B
53 VFS Vinfast Auto Ltd $3.25 86.38% 48.77T -104.70% 7.66B
54 BBIO Bridgebio Pharma Inc $74.29 86.30% 512.09M -144.39% 14.51B
55 BBIO Bridgebio Pharma Inc $74.29 86.30% 274.88M -137.17% 14.51B
56 CLSK Cleanspark Inc $6.18 79.95% 603.81M 47.56% 1.55B
57 CLSK Cleanspark Inc $6.18 79.95% 335.54M 45.18% 1.55B
58 BMNR Bitmine Immersion Technologi $18.76 79.39% 16.68M -94.49% 11.32B
59 SMCI Super Micro Computer Inc $28.76 76.34% 36.46B 5.71% 18.72B
60 SMCI Super Micro Computer Inc $28.76 76.34% 20.68B 5.42% 18.72B
61 ORLA Orla Mining Ltd $9.44 76.26% 841.43M 9.60% 4.66B
62 ORLA Orla Mining Ltd $9.44 76.26% 1.48B 10.10% 4.66B
63 SOUN Soundhound Ai Inc-A $4.11 75.73% 187.46M -8.29% 1.85B
64 SOUN Soundhound Ai Inc-A $4.11 75.73% 106.68M -7.88% 1.85B
65 UUUU Energy Fuels Inc $6.73 73.97% 44.25M -123.41% 1.77B
66 UUUU Energy Fuels Inc $6.73 73.97% 76.98M -129.90% 1.77B
67 ASTS Ast Spacemobile Inc $32.33 72.44% 107.95M -482.16% 12.60B
68 ASTS Ast Spacemobile Inc $32.33 72.44% 62.60M -458.05% 12.60B
69 FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc-Cl A $20.09 72.27% 416.70M 5.18% 1.72B
70 FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc-Cl A $20.09 72.27% 717.85M 5.45% 1.72B
71 VSTM Verastem Inc $9.38 69.60% 14.27M -1,241.05% 1.03B
72 QUBT Quantum Computing Inc $6.43 69.52% 538.9K -2,601.21% 1.43B
73 QUBT Quantum Computing Inc $6.43 69.52% 913.6K -2,738.12% 1.43B
74 MTA Metalla Royalty & Streaming $7.88 69.43% 16.83M -36.13% 1.05B
75 MTA Metalla Royalty & Streaming $7.88 69.43% 9.94M -34.32% 1.05B
76 NVDA NVIDIA Corp $186.64 69.25% 75.57B 53.06% 4.38T
77 SLDE Slide Insurance Holdings Inc $26.14 68.31% 616.98M 36.49% 3.10B
78 SLDE Slide Insurance Holdings Inc $26.14 68.31% 1.04B 38.41% 3.10B
79 XZO Exzeo Group Inc $16.47 68.16% 141.25M 36.23% 1.45B
80 XZO Exzeo Group Inc $16.47 68.16% 237.52M 38.14% 1.45B
81 ELE Elemental Royalty Corp $14.48 65.44% 158.02M 4.06% 1.66B
82 ELE Elemental Royalty Corp $14.48 65.44% 95.51M 3.86% 1.66B
83 HIMS Hims & Hers Health Inc $25.90 64.55% 2.13B 5.47% 6.07B
84 HIMS Hims & Hers Health Inc $25.90 64.55% 1.29B 5.20% 6.07B
85 EVRG Evergy Inc $87.54 63.03% 4.62B 12.04% 20.22B
86 EVRG Evergy Inc $87.54 63.03% 2.84B 11.44% 20.22B
87 IDYA Ideaya Biosciences Inc $30.79 62.54% 238.61M -51.99% 2.97B
88 IDYA Ideaya Biosciences Inc $30.79 62.54% 146.80M -49.39% 2.97B
89 MAAS Maase Inc-A $10.18 60.57% 47.18B -25.08% 4.68B
90 MAAS Maase Inc-A $10.18 60.57% 29.38B -23.83% 4.68B
91 OUST Ouster Inc $30.52 60.42% 250.22M -35.65% 2.54B
92 OUST Ouster Inc $30.52 60.42% 155.98M -33.87% 2.54B
93 PRCT Procept Biorobotics Corp $19.20 60.14% 341.14M -31.02% 1.18B
94 PRCT Procept Biorobotics Corp $19.20 60.14% 213.02M -29.47% 1.18B
95 NUTX Nutex Health Inc $200.15 58.62% 508.44M 7.69% 1.25B
96 NUTX Nutex Health Inc $200.15 58.62% 806.49M 8.09% 1.25B
97 ARX Accelerant Holdings-Cl A $19.81 58.59% 630.97M -147.27% 4.32B
98 ARX Accelerant Holdings-Cl A $19.81 58.59% 1.00B -155.02% 4.32B
99 TEM Tempus Ai Inc $76.05 58.29% 1.23B -19.27% 12.85B
100 TEM Tempus Ai Inc $76.05 58.29% 778.83M -18.31% 12.85B

Frequently Asked Questions

What is revenue growth?
Revenue growth measures the percentage increase in a company's total sales compared to a prior period, typically year-over-year. A company with $1 billion in revenue last year and $1.3 billion this year has 30% revenue growth. It is the most fundamental growth metric because it reflects actual demand for the company's products and services before any expense adjustments. Revenue growth above 20% is considered rapid for companies above $1 billion in market cap.
Why is revenue growth important for stocks?
Revenue growth is the primary driver of long-term stock price appreciation. A company cannot sustainably grow earnings without growing revenue (cost-cutting has limits). Studies show that stocks with the highest revenue growth rates significantly outperform the market over multi-year periods. Revenue growth also attracts institutional investors and analyst upgrades, which increase buying pressure. Wall Street values top-line growth highly because it demonstrates expanding market opportunity.
What is a good revenue growth rate?
A "good" growth rate depends on company size and industry. For large-cap companies ($10B+), 10-15% annual revenue growth is strong. For mid-caps, 15-25% is strong. High-growth companies in technology and healthcare may sustain 30-50%+ growth for several years. The S&P 500 average revenue growth is typically 3-5% annually. Growth rates above 20% for companies over $1 billion in market cap — the threshold for this list — place companies in the top tier of growers.
Is revenue growth better than earnings growth?
Both matter, but revenue growth is considered a higher-quality signal. Revenue growth shows genuine business expansion, while earnings growth can be manufactured through cost-cutting, share buybacks, or accounting adjustments. Ideally, a company shows both — revenue growth demonstrates demand, and improving margins show that growth is becoming profitable. Companies with revenue growth but declining margins may be "buying" growth through unsustainable spending.
What sectors have the fastest revenue growth?
Technology, healthcare, and energy frequently lead in revenue growth. AI and cloud computing companies have posted exceptional growth rates as enterprises adopt new technologies. Biotech companies can see explosive revenue growth when new drugs launch. Energy companies sometimes show high growth rates during commodity price surges. Consumer discretionary and fintech companies also appear frequently among the fastest growers.
Can high revenue growth stocks be risky?
Yes. High-growth stocks often trade at elevated valuations (high P/E or P/S ratios), making them vulnerable to sharp corrections if growth slows. Many high-growth companies are not yet profitable, relying on investor patience and continued capital infusion. Growth deceleration — when a company is still growing but at a slower rate — can trigger significant selloffs. Risk management through position sizing and diversification is particularly important with high-growth stocks.
What is the Rule of 40?
The Rule of 40 is a benchmark for evaluating software and SaaS companies. It states that a company's revenue growth rate plus profit margin should equal or exceed 40%. For example, a company growing at 30% with a 10% margin (30 + 10 = 40) meets the threshold. This framework acknowledges that high-growth companies may sacrifice margins to fuel expansion, while slower growers should compensate with higher profitability. Companies exceeding the Rule of 40 are generally considered high quality.
How to find revenue growth leaders?
This list screens for the fastest revenue growers automatically. For independent research, check quarterly earnings reports for year-over-year revenue growth, SEC filings for annual comparisons, and analyst estimates for projected future growth. Financial platforms display revenue growth in company fundamentals sections. Key factors to evaluate include whether growth is organic (from existing operations) versus acquired, whether it is accelerating or decelerating, and whether the total addressable market supports continued expansion.

More Stock Lists