Best Performing Stocks

Stocks that have climbed the most from their 52-week low. The year's biggest winners — momentum that's already proven itself.

200 stocks Updated Nov 7, 2026
+0.00% Avg Daily Change
$86.29 Avg Share Price
$2.85 – $1,414.06 Price Range
$11.58T Total Market Cap

The best performing stocks are companies that have delivered the largest gains from their 52-week low, representing proven momentum over a sustained period. Unlike daily gainers that may spike on a single headline, these stocks have built a track record of consistent upward movement over months, driven by strong fundamentals, earnings beats, or sector-wide tailwinds.

Momentum investing — buying stocks that have already demonstrated strong price performance — is one of the most well-documented factors in finance. Academic research shows that stocks with high relative strength tend to continue outperforming over the following 3-12 months before eventually reverting. The key risk is buying at the tail end of a run when most of the upside has already been captured.

This list ranks stocks by their percentage gain from the 52-week low, filtered to companies with at least $1 billion in market cap. All data including current prices, 52-week ranges, and market caps is updated throughout the trading day. Only stocks that have risen at least 50% from their 52-week low are included.

# Symbol Name Price 52W Return 52W Low 52W High Market Cap
1 MGRT Mega Fortune Co Ltd $118.63 +2,836.4% $4.04 $170.00 1.62B
2 SLN Silence Therapeutics PLC $19.72 +1,760.4% $1.06 $6.38 1.28B
3 AGL Agilon Health Inc $112.19 +1,399.9% $7.48 $133.04 1.90B
4 REPL Replimune Group Inc $17.61 +1,074.0% $1.50 $21.26 2.00B
5 MRNA Moderna Inc $254.19 +1,040.9% $22.28 $261.00 105.54B
6 SGAPY Singapore Airlines Limited $32.94 +797.5% $3.67 $5.27 79.84B
7 WLMIY Wilmar International $23.27 +737.1% $2.78 $4.02 24.03B
8 FBRX Forte Biosciences Inc $76.99 +647.5% $10.30 $77.20 1.63B
9 ERAS Erasca Inc $14.41 +584.6% $2.11 $24.28 5.04B
10 KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc $98.51 +522.3% $15.83 $104.00 6.17B
11 AXTI Axt Inc $48.20 +517.2% $7.81 $143.16 2.48B
12 SLS Sellas Life Sciences Group I $7.88 +466.9% $1.39 $15.88 1.61B
13 CDNA Caredx Inc $78.56 +444.8% $14.42 $90.87 4.01B
14 DBSDY DBS Group Holdings Ltd $217.86 +431.6% $40.98 $60.00 162.83B
15 MXL Maxlinear Inc $67.47 +428.3% $12.77 $128.30 4.27B
16 TWST Twist Bioscience Corp $120.79 +418.4% $23.30 $219.71 7.69B
17 SYRE Spyre Therapeutics Inc $103.14 +387.8% $21.15 $110.18 9.75B
18 PACS Pacs Group Inc $49.93 +384.3% $10.31 $51.68 7.97B
19 TXG 10X Genomics Inc-Class A $58.91 +360.2% $12.80 $102.81 7.28B
20 IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc $8.04 +356.8% $1.76 $15.37 3.62B
21 SNDK Sandisk Corp $835.06 +356.3% $183.00 $2,354.39 114.75B
22 UOLGY UOL Group Limited $25.20 +355.7% $5.53 $11.48 8.64B
23 ABSI Absci Corp $10.17 +354.0% $2.24 $12.54 1.75B
24 GLTO Galecto Inc $22.41 +352.7% $4.95 $38.33 1.73B
25 IBRX Immunitybio Inc $8.55 +338.5% $1.95 $12.43 8.69B
26 MANE Veradermics Inc $138.78 +333.7% $32.00 $80.90 2.77B
27 TOP Top Financial Group Ltd A $13.25 +333.0% $3.06 $17.42 1.64B
28 ABCL Abcellera Biologics Inc $11.88 +332.8% $2.75 $15.02 3.85B
29 ACGBY Agricultural Bank of China $21.77 +325.9% $5.11 $8.68 2.40T
30 CYCN Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc $30.56 +325.0% $7.19 $59.36 1.55B
31 PLSE Pulse Biosciences Inc $53.07 +322.5% $12.56 $58.90 3.82B
32 TERN Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc $52.95 +314.6% $12.77 $53.19 6.12B
33 ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc $56.46 +295.7% $14.27 $66.37 1.63B
34 ATEX Anterix Inc $68.52 +289.8% $17.58 $113.00 1.48B
35 DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd $13.30 +287.8% $3.43 $15.79 1.21B
36 HNGE Hinge Health Inc-A $115.76 +284.8% $30.08 $124.94 9.36B
37 ORKA Oruka Therapeutics Inc $96.87 +283.9% $25.23 $115.52 6.36B
38 BACHY Bank of China Limited $19.23 +274.9% $5.13 $6.39 1.72T
39 ANDG Andersen Group Inc - A $65.19 +259.8% $18.12 $68.41 7.49B
40 MU Micron Technology Inc $690.00 +258.3% $192.59 $1,255.00 773.08B
41 KOS Kosmos Energy Ltd $2.85 +239.3% $0.84 $3.34 1.31B
42 XNCR Xencor Inc $35.03 +237.6% $10.38 $35.81 2.36B
43 ELVN Enliven Therapeutics Inc $49.28 +233.3% $14.79 $62.32 3.57B
44 RVMD Revolution Medicines Inc $192.28 +231.5% $58.00 $224.31 41.37B
45 IBTA Ibotta Inc-Cl A $63.18 +230.8% $19.10 $66.39 1.36B
46 AMC Amc Entertainment Hlds-Cl A $3.06 +229.0% $0.93 $3.77 2.75B
47 AEHR Aehr Test Systems $60.84 +225.3% $18.70 $147.40 1.70B
48 VSCO Victoria'S Secret & Co $108.95 +224.2% $33.61 $109.82 5.90B
49 PRCH Porch Group Inc $20.56 +223.3% $6.36 $21.96 2.26B
50 BAND Bandwidth Inc-Class A $40.34 +222.7% $12.50 $79.08 1.28B
51 PURR Hyperliquid Strategies $9.69 +221.9% $3.01 $14.76 3.42B
52 XMTR Xometry Inc-A $114.95 +220.6% $35.86 $117.50 6.24B
53 BFLY Butterfly Network Inc $6.07 +219.5% $1.90 $10.21 1.62B
54 PSNL Personalis Inc $15.82 +219.3% $4.96 $18.89 1.70B
55 DFTX Definium Therapeutics Inc $33.28 +218.0% $10.47 $49.70 4.43B
56 AMN Amn Healthcare Services Inc $47.42 +216.8% $14.97 $49.62 1.43B
57 NAVN Navan Inc-Cl A $25.42 +213.6% $8.11 $30.88 6.63B
58 APPS Digital Turbine Inc $8.46 +208.8% $2.74 $15.34 1.18B
59 ICLR Icon Plc $204.74 +207.6% $66.57 $219.04 15.29B
60 ECPG Encore Capital Group Inc $126.17 +207.0% $41.10 $126.74 2.68B
61 U Unity Software Inc $51.49 +206.9% $16.78 $52.15 20.94B
62 ASST Strive Inc-A $21.45 +205.6% $7.02 $34.40 2.73B
63 SEZL Sezzle Inc $150.99 +205.0% $49.50 $195.71 5.24B
64 MRVI Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-A $7.72 +203.3% $2.55 $9.42 1.95B
65 AMPL Amplitude Inc-Class A $16.70 +203.1% $5.51 $17.84 2.09B
66 DAWN Day One Biopharmaceuticals I $21.53 +203.0% $7.11 $21.53 2.22B
67 RLAY Relay Therapeutics Inc $18.03 +203.0% $5.95 $21.27 3.97B
68 VOR Vor Biopharma Inc $19.68 +202.8% $6.50 $26.00 1.03B
69 RNG Ringcentral Inc-Class A $72.55 +200.5% $24.14 $98.14 6.28B
70 BRZE Braze Inc-A $45.82 +200.3% $15.26 $46.20 5.20B
71 DELL Dell Technologies -C $328.53 +198.1% $110.22 $595.51 208.65B
72 IDCBY Industrial & Commercial Bank of China $20.16 +197.7% $6.77 $8.40 2.54T
73 GRAL Grail Inc $121.44 +192.6% $41.50 $166.48 5.32B
74 TNGX Tango Therapeutics Inc $21.56 +192.5% $7.37 $34.39 3.62B
75 VIA Via Transportation Inc-Cl A $37.73 +191.4% $12.95 $53.76 3.20B
76 MAAS Maase Inc-A $10.18 +190.0% $3.51 $24.90 4.68B
77 LFST Lifestance Health Group Inc $13.87 +189.6% $4.79 $15.66 5.26B
78 CRSR Corsair Gaming Inc $12.86 +187.1% $4.48 $14.98 1.35B
79 OSCR Oscar Health Inc - Class A $30.65 +186.7% $10.69 $38.50 9.46B
80 PD Pagerduty Inc $16.23 +184.7% $5.70 $18.06 1.25B
81 VSTS Vestis Corp $14.12 +184.4% $4.97 $16.90 2.00B
82 CLOV Clover Health Investments Co $4.46 +182.3% $1.58 $5.59 2.56B
83 CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country $70.05 +181.9% $24.85 $73.67 1.50B
84 IRDM Iridium Communications Inc $44.00 +181.2% $15.65 $57.18 4.55B
85 GKOS Glaukos Corp $225.52 +178.7% $80.91 $255.19 13.42B
86 APPN Appian Corp-A $51.89 +178.5% $18.63 $56.38 3.73B
87 NSP Insperity Inc $51.69 +178.4% $18.57 $55.90 1.89B
88 NTSK Netskope Inc-Cl A $21.30 +177.9% $7.67 $26.71 8.85B
89 LIND Lindblad Expeditions Holding $31.57 +177.7% $11.37 $38.85 2.18B
90 ICHR Ichor Holdings Ltd $38.90 +176.7% $14.06 $113.58 1.14B
91 TEAM Atlassian Corp-Cl A $153.68 +174.4% $56.01 $229.96 38.70B
92 CERT Certara Inc $12.18 +173.7% $4.45 $12.25 1.84B
93 OMER Omeros Corp $17.07 +173.6% $6.24 $21.24 1.24B
94 VSTM Verastem Inc $9.38 +173.5% $3.43 $10.82 1.03B
95 FIGS Figs Inc-Class A $19.98 +173.3% $7.31 $22.46 3.29B
96 SDGR Schrodinger Inc $29.82 +172.5% $10.95 $33.78 2.26B
97 AAOI Applied Optoelectronics Inc $50.13 +171.0% $18.50 $233.67 3.98B
98 SEPN Septerna Inc $47.35 +169.8% $17.55 $51.10 2.21B
99 EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics Inc $45.04 +169.7% $16.70 $48.51 4.89B
100 OKTA Okta Inc $168.69 +169.2% $62.66 $235.00 30.15B

Frequently Asked Questions

What makes a stock a top performer?
Top-performing stocks are typically driven by a combination of strong earnings growth, revenue acceleration, positive analyst revisions, and favorable sector trends. Companies that consistently beat earnings estimates by wide margins tend to see their stock prices appreciate steadily. Other drivers include new product launches, market share gains, margin expansion, and inclusion in major indices that force passive funds to buy. Macroeconomic tailwinds — like falling interest rates for growth stocks or rising commodity prices for energy — also play a significant role.
Should I buy stocks that have already gone up a lot?
Research supports buying momentum stocks, but with caveats. The momentum factor has been profitable across markets and time periods — stocks that outperformed over the past 6-12 months tend to continue outperforming. However, momentum stocks are vulnerable to sharp reversals when sentiment shifts or when they become overvalued relative to fundamentals. The safest approach is combining momentum with valuation discipline — buying strong performers that still trade at reasonable multiples relative to their growth rates.
What is the difference between momentum and value investing?
Momentum investing buys stocks with strong recent price performance, betting that trends persist. Value investing buys stocks trading below their intrinsic worth, betting the market will eventually recognize the gap. The two styles tend to alternate in leadership — momentum dominates in strong bull markets and trending sectors, while value outperforms during market rotations and recoveries from downturns. Many professional portfolios blend both factors for diversification across market regimes.
How long do stock rallies typically last?
Individual stock rallies vary widely, but research suggests that momentum persists for 3-12 months on average before fading. Stocks driven by fundamental improvements (earnings, revenue) tend to sustain gains longer than those driven by speculation or short squeezes. The strongest rallies occur when a company transitions from negative to positive earnings growth, enters a new market, or benefits from a structural industry shift. Beyond 12 months, stocks with extreme gains often experience mean reversion as valuations stretch too far.
What sectors produce the most top performers?
Technology and healthcare consistently produce the highest percentage of top-performing stocks due to their capacity for rapid growth and innovation cycles. In bull markets, consumer discretionary and communication services also feature prominently. During commodity booms, energy and materials stocks dominate the leaderboard. The key insight is that sector leadership rotates — the sectors producing the best performers in one year are rarely the same sectors leading the following year.
What is relative strength in stocks?
Relative strength (RS) measures a stock's price performance compared to a benchmark, typically the S&P 500. A stock with an RS rating of 90 means it has outperformed 90% of all stocks over a given period. High relative strength indicates persistent buying pressure and institutional accumulation. Many momentum-based strategies use RS as a primary screening criterion — buying stocks in the top 10-20% of relative strength and selling when they fall below the top 50%.
How to manage risk with high-performing stocks?
Risk management is critical because momentum stocks can reverse sharply. Use a trailing stop-loss of 15-25% to protect gains while allowing normal volatility. Position sizing matters — limit any single stock to 3-5% of your portfolio regardless of conviction. Take partial profits at predetermined levels rather than waiting for the perfect exit. Diversify across multiple momentum names in different sectors so that a reversal in one stock doesn't devastate your portfolio. Watch for deteriorating fundamentals as an early warning that momentum may fade.

More Stock Lists